Special Thanks

Ace Lopes, Alain Fisette, Alain Patel, Alex Norris, Alexandre Martin, Amélie Calixte, La Banquise, Barry Cole, Beatrix Hirt, Bees, Benjamin Chafe, Bill Brownstein, Bruce Lambie, Bonnie Moore, Cabaret Mado, Camila Fitzgibbon, Cat Kidd, Cat Lemieux, Cats, CDM Print, Centaur Theatre friends, Ceu + Johnny + Gloria Castanheira, Christele Aumasson, Christine Gosselin, Christopher DiRaddo, CJLO, Climitable, Ted Stafford from Concordia University, Nathalie Maillé + Julien Valmary + Salomé Viguier + Frédéric Côté du Conseil des arts de Montréal, Lorraine Carpenter + Tim Salhany at CultMTL, Dan Seligman + Team POP, Dan Webster and all the friends at Greenland Productions, Daniel Sanger, Daniel Streule, Diane Régimbald, Doris Blackmore, Georgianna Elias de Dr. Sketchy Montréal, École nationale de théâtre du Canada, Guy Rodgers + Amy Macdonald + the ELAN team, Mylène Chicoine and Christian Ménard du Festival de la Bête Noire, Fiona Ross, Freestanding Room, Genevieve “The Phoenix” LeBlanc, Mike Payette + Kathryn Westoll + Jessica Abdallah and the Geordie Team, the Grégoire Greene Family, Guy Sprung from Infinitheatre, Guylaine Tétreault, holly Greco, Jamie O’Meara, Jean-François Beaupré, Jeremy Hechtman, Jeremy Price, Juliana Léveillé-Trudel, Julie Lemay, June Millar, Team Just For Laughs, Karen Fennell, Kathleen Aubert, Keith Waterfield, Kevin McCoy, Kristine Deligeorge, Leighland Beckman, Leisa Lee, Louise Ménard, Luc Ferrandez, Luc Provost, Lucy Eveleigh, the McAuslan Family, Marc Landreville, Marc St-Laurent, Marie-Claude Viau, Marie-Éve Bouchard, Marie-Pierre Dolbec, Martine Rizzoli, Matt Goldberg, Matt Large, Melanie Godel, Michael Robert de Solotech, Michel + Norma + Julie + Patrick Dupuis, Mike O’Brien, Monica Hamburg, EVERYONE at Montreal Improv, Nantha Kumar + Centrale Culinaire, Noah Bick, The Honourable Pablo Rodríguez, Patrick Lloyd Brennan, Patrick Goddard, George from Pitarifique, Emma Tibaldo and Lesley Bramhill from Playwrights’ Workshop Montreal, Rebecca McFarlane, Saul Restrepo, Sea Creatures, the Segal Centre for the Performing Arts team, Sherwin Tjia, Stéfan Cédilot, Stephanie McKenna, Philippe Jaar + Tanya Comeau + Catherine Willemot from St-Ambroise, Tasha Morizio et son équipe de la Société de développement du boulevard Saint-Laurent, Thomas Leblanc, Tranna Wintour, TSC Crew, Mairesse Valérie Plante, Véronick Raymond, the Yelp Montreal Team, Yvan Gauthier, Kris Keiran + Nick Morra.

Volunteers 2018

Without you, the FRINGE wouldn’t happen!
Get involved: benevoles@montrealfringe.ca, 514-849-0069

Adrian MacDonald, Albert Nguyen, Alex Hine, Alexandra Laferrière, Alexandre Guilbeault, Alexandre Poidevin, Alexander Leblond, Alina Lasry, Alisa Haugen-Strand, Amélie Chartrand, Amy Mckean, Anastasia Wells, Andy Hughes, Anton Golikov, Antonia Neatby, Anuj Khosla, Ariel Noury, Athina Khalid, Avery Burrow, Aya Dufour, Benjamin F., Benjamin R., Beth McKenna, Bick Antis, Blake Cayer, Boris Jovanovic, Brian Monk, Brittany Schafer, Caitlin Cooke, Carleena Manzi, Carly Rais, Caro Turcot, Cas Gordon, Catherine Dumont, Catherine Sargent, Chana Ellman, Charles Bernard, Chelsea Morgane, Christian Kirezi, Christian Ménard, Christine Smith, Christine Vallières, Christopher Huang, Chrystel Vannier, Claudio Tamburri, Clémence Chiaravalli, Conor O’Neil, Corey DiLallo, Dal Singh, Dan Rosen, Daniel Kahn, Devon Hardy, Dominique Castells, Drew, Elizabeth Mendenhall, Elliot Delage, Emanuel Garon, Enderson Altisor, Eric Waldvogel, Erin Finkelstein, Eva Graham, Evelyne B., Faris Dweik, Fiona L-B, Fiona Ross, Fiona Sequoia, Florine Mikusinski, Frederique Blanchard, Gabriel Rosconi-Robertson, Geoffrey Harding, Geraldine Dambreville, Glam Gam, Graham Hunt, Guillaume Doussin, Guoruey Wong, Gurshane Sidhu, Jacky Hamer, Jacob Robitaille, James Ward, Jamie Walker, Jasmine Winter, JC Grégoire, Jenna Welik, Jen Quinn, Jeremie Fillion, Jérôme Nicolas, Jessie Robbie, J.F. Lévis, Jo Willers, Jolan Sergerie-Jeannotte, Joni Shuchat, Joshua Budman, Josh Johnston, Juan, Julia Crowly, Julia Weisser, Justine Cargo, Karen Delage, Kate Hammer, Keith Francis, Kendall Malchuk, Kim, Lar Simms, Laura Galita, Léa Paymal, Lee, Léo Canals, Leo Chester-T., Lion Arar, Luce Larochelle, Lyanna Labelle-Rocha, Madeleine Gilbert, Maida Haltrecht, Maudie Ainsworth, Maïté Neumeister, Maral Farrokh, Marie Nowel, Marilène Desrosiers, Martin Larocque, Mathilde Goiffon, Mayaluna, Mays Chami, Melanie Assaff, Melanie Kerridge, Michel Coicou, Mikael, Morgan Nerenberg, Morgan Smith, Mica, Michael J. Zernitz, Micheline Chartier, Mike O’Brien, Muthana Kubba, Mylène Chicoine, Nadia Blostein, Nancy Greene, Nancy K. Brown, Nate, Nate Simard-White, Nathan McConnell, Nathaniel Hanula-James, Neil Y., Nicolas Richou, Nicole Gluckstern, Nick Yeretian, Nisha Kuman, Noémie Joyau, Normand Bélisle, Olivia Sévigny, Olivia Woods, Pascal Levesque, Pascale, Patrice Perusse, Penina Simon, Pradeep Kanchan, Quin Green, Roel Faes, Robin Friedman, Robin Michaels, Roland Egger, Sacha Perry-Fagant, Sanghita Jeyaseelan, Sarah Whitehouse, Scott Broadhurst, Sebastien Pentland-Hyde, Shayne Lovsin-Couture, Sian Lathrope, Sophia Walker, Sophie Lerpscher, Stéphane Guay, Steven Finley, Steven Greenwood, Steve Schon, Stu McIntyre, Suzanne Hinks, Suzanne Repnak, Tamara, Tamerlie J. Philippe, Taz Horner-Chbib, Thomas Niles, Tom Niels, Trish Perry, Tyla Webster, Tyler Rourke, Vanille Paulet, Violette Kay, Veronica Derby, William Fortin, Yann Colaitis, Yara Shaheen Abuelreish, Yeseni, Yoko Stewart.

Auction Prize Donors

Adam Reider
Amy Blackmore
B. Cycle
Beatrix Hirt
Becca McFarlane
Bishop and Bagg
Bonaparte Restaurant
Bouge d’ici
Bruce Lambie
Brutopia
C2 Montreal
Centaur Theatre
Cirque Éloize
Cordova
Côte Saint-Luc Dramatic Society
Danette MacKay
David Elliott
Devon Hardy
Dominic Roussel
Eloi Savoie
Festival de la Bête Noire
Fiona Ross
Geordie Theatre
Hannah Dorozio, Two Horses
Helen Simard
Image+Nation
Jeremy Price
Jessica Rae
Just For Laughs Comedy Festival
La Chapelle
Laser Quest
Le Festival des Clowns de Montréal
Librairie St-Henri Books
Liz Cano
Lopez MTL
MainLine Theatre
Mantis Environmental
McAuslan Breweries
Mike O’Brien
Montreal Improv
Montreal Jewish Museum
Nantha Kumar
Off The Hook
Pub Wolf & Workman
Quebec Drama Federation
Repercussion Theatre
Scream Dance Academy
Sherwin Tjia
Spanel Crêpes & Gourmets
Suzanne Hinks
The Montrealer
The Segal Centre for Performing Arts
The Wiggle Room
Toronto Fringe Festival
Uma & Noah Gahd

MainLine Theatre acknowledges the financial support of :
Patrimoine canadien
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Conseil des arts de Montréal
Ville de Montréal
Conseil des arts du Canada
Brasserie McAuslan
Kitchener Waterloo Family Foundation
The Cole Foundation