Staff & Support

Team

Amy “50-Foot Woman” Blackmore
Executive & Artistic Director

Geoff “King Kong” Agombar
General Manager

Kenny “Piranha 3DD” Streule
Associate Director

holly “Mike Wazowski” Greco
Associate Producer

Deirdre “Kaiju” Grégoire
Operations Manager

Sarah G.”eneric Vampire #3” LaForce
Public Relations Director

Julie “Méduse” Felix
Volunteer Coordinator

Hannah “Fluffy” Kirby
Technical Director

Adam “Brundlefly” Reider
Events Programming

Guillaume “Demogorgon” Doussin
English Communications Director

Geneviève “Evil Queen” Plante
French Communications Director

Emily “Harvey Weinstein” Murdoch
Assistant to the Executive and Artistic Director

Haylee “Fluffy #2” Tucker
Assistant Technical Director

Allyson “Ginger Snaps” Haring
Assistant Volunteer Coordinator

Lyanna “The Thing” Labelle-Rocha
Cori “Stay Puft Marshmallow Man” Volfson
Claudio “Alien Xenomorph” Tamburi
Matias “Killer Tomatoes” Rittatore
FRINGEterns

Smriti “Young Morticia Addams” Bansal
Kaleigh “Gremlin” Bourk
Marianne “Pennywise” Huot
Carly “Gizmo” Rais
Communications Interns

MacKenzie “Nemesis” Poole
Bruce “Galactus, Devourer of Worlds” Lambie
Michael “Rancor” Wanless
Renaud “Ryan Gosling” Dionne
Elly “E.T. Phone Home” Tomasson
Michael “The Balrog” Tonus
Élianne “Squishy Squibbles” Desilets-Dubé
Brenda “the missing link” Roche
Nikita “Magic Brian” Bala
Chris “Werewolf” Wardell
Anne Parent
Katherine Kellner
Samuel Boucher
Samantha Nyinawumuntu
Venue Technicians

Al “Pulgasari” Lafrance
L’Après FRINGE: The 13th Hour Host

Corrina “Tonya Harding” Hodgson
Archivist

Helen “Xenomorph” Simard
13th Hour Bar Manager

Stephanie “Sully” McKenna
Event Stage Management

Sophie “Gozer” Croteau
Program and Graphic Layout

Jamie “Gamera” O’Meara
Louis “Frunobulax” Longpré
Eloi “T-1000” Savoie
Dominique “Badb” Blain
Translation – Proofreading

Cindy “Jaws” Lopez
Louis “Frunobulax” Longpré
Joseph “Clover” Ste-Marie
Photographers

Dan “Dracula” Buller
Poster Artist

Mike Niro
Accountant

Marc Wrobel
Seasonal Logo Design

 

Le Festival St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montréal
is produced by MainLine Theatre

MainLine Theatre Board of Directors:
Patrick “Mr. Ripley” Lloyd Brennan – President
Helen “Xenomorph” Simard – Vice President
Dominic “Manos” Roussel – Treasurer
Suzanne “Invisible Woman” Hinks – Secretary
Amy “50-Foot Woman” Blackmore
Jody “The Gingerbread Man” Burkholder
Alison “The Toilet Ghoul” Louder
Timothy “M.C. Awkward” Rodrigues
Eloi “T-1000” Savoie

Committee Members:
holly Greco
Rebecca McFarlane
Jessica Rae
Kenny Streule
Devon Hardy
Manon Larin-Picard
Jon Cleveland
Emily Murdoch
Darah Miah
Sandrina Sparagna
Burcu Emeç
Johnny Reuda
Lucie Lederhendler
Deirdre Grégoire
Chris ‘Zeke’ Hand
Myriam Carrier
Michael Zernitz
Andrew Jamieson
Steph Fromentin
Emmalie Ruest
Maxine Segalowitz
Emily Gualtieri
Maria Simone
Liane Thériault
Kati Belanger

MainLine Theatre is a member of:
Canadian Association of FRINGE Festivals
Culture Montréal
English Language Arts Network
Quebec Drama Federation
Société de Développement Commercial du boulevard Saint-Laurent
World Festival Network / World Fringe Network

MainLine Theatre acknowledges the financial support of:
Patrimoine Canadien
Conseil des Arts de Montréal
Ville de Montréal
Conseil des Arts du Canada
Conseil des Arts et Lettres de Québec
Brasserie McAuslan
Kitchener Waterloo Family Foundation