Staff & Support

Team

Amy “Le Monstre” Blackmore
Executive & Artistic Director

Geoff “hanakengo” Agombar
General Manager

Kenny “Charm Offensive” Streule
Associate Director

holly “is this pretentious?” Greco
Associate Producer

Deirdre “Phone Whore” Grégoire
Operations Manager

Sarah “Beaver Dreams” G. Laforce
Communications Director

Julie “Les soeurs sauvages” Felix
Volunteer Coordinator

Hannah “Watchout Wildkat” Kirby
Technical Director

Stephane “Stefan Stefan” Guay
Production Manager

Guillaume “Shameless Shorts” Doussin
Assistant Communications Director

Geneviève “Backdoor Queens” Plante
Assistant Communications Director

Adam “Hardcore Pussy” Reider
Events Programming

Tyla Webster
Outdoor Site Coordinator

Corrina “Enough Already” Hodgson
Archivist

Patrick “Science, Love and Revolution” Moubarac
Outdoor Site Technician

Haylee “Swordplay” Tucker
Assistant Technical Director

Bruce “Genesis, or The Art of Writing” Lambie
Caitlin Ross
Chris “Mutement” Wardell
Élianne Desilet-Dubé
Emlyn “Roller Derby Saved My Soul” vanBruinswaardt
Florence Blais
James “Brady Bunch” Douglas
Kaho “On Second Thought” Koda
Katherine Kellner
Liam Lett
Mackenzie “Billie Bishop” Emerick
Michael Tonus
Oyku Onder
Skyler Diotte
Samuel Boucher
Venue Technicians

Al “Blink Blink Blink” Lafrance
L’Après FRINGE: The 13th Hour Host

Holly “power | play” Brinkman
L’Après FRINGE: The 13th Hour Stage Manager

Mike “Little Orange Man” O’Brien
MainLine Theatre Superstar

Helen “SHOWDOWN” Simard
13th Hour Bar Manager

Stephanie “Dance Animal” McKenna
Event Stage Management

James “Cobra III: The Return of the King…of Kings!Saunders
Program and Graphic Layout

Jamie “Sexy Dirty Bloody Scary” O’Meara
Louis “Gaumontville” Longpré
Translation – Proofreading

Cindy Teen Sleuth & the Freed Cyborg ChoirLopez
Louis “Gaumontville” Longpré
Joseph “Adrift in the Zig-Zag” Ste-Marie
Photographers

Allyson “Die Roten Punkte” Haring
Éliane “BoyGroove” Thivierge
Assistant Volunteer Coordinator

Chana “more fun than a bag of soup” Ellman
Dave “8 Ways” Paluch
Headquarters Manager

Antoine Casselot
Helen “SHOWDOWN” Simard
Julie “PARAPHILIA: Everybody Has A Sexual Disorder” Dalrymple
Lenny Sharp
Michael Martini
Mike “Little Orange Man” O’Brien
Tali Brady
Trevor Barrette
Box Office

Aurelie “Tin Fish” Deveaux
Sacha “Burning Sensation with Bob Loblaw” Crow
FRINGEterns

Ace “COBRA: The Musical” Lopes
Security

Dan Buller
Poster artist

Mike Niro
Accountant

Marc “Red Bastard”  Wrobel
Seasonal Logo Design

Le Festival St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montréal
is produced by
MainLine Theatre

Mainline Theatre Board of Directors
Patrick “Fresh Meat” Lloyd Brennan – President
Jody “Beaverzilla” Burkholder – Vice President
Dominic “The Elephant in the Room” Roussel – Treasurer
René-Marc “Jesus Jello” Simard – Secretary
Amy “MacHomer” Blackmore
Suzanne “Die Roten Punkte – SUPER MUSIKANT (SUPER MUSICIAN)” Hinks
Alison “The Fuck Machine” Louder
Helen “SHOWDOWN” Simard
Eloi “Ferno” Savoie

Committee Members:
holly “is this pretentious?” Greco
Rebecca “Fuck You, You Fucking Perv!” McFarlane
Rebecca “The Bag Lady” Munroe
Kenny “Charm Offensive” Streule

MainLine Theatre is a member of
Canadian Association of FRINGE Festivals
Culture Montréal
English Language Arts Network
Quebec Drama Federation
Société de Développement Commercial du boulevard Saint-Laurent
World Festival Network / World Fringe Network

MainLine Theatre acknowledges the financial support of
The Crabtree Foundation
Patrimoine Canadien
Conseil des Arts de Montréal
Ville de Montréal
Conseil des Arts du Canada
Conseil des Arts et Lettres de Québec
Brasserie McAuslan
Kitchener Waterloo Family Foundation

2016 Volunteers
Without you, the FRINGE would not be possible!
To get involved: benevoles@montrealfringe.ca, 514-849-0069

Adèle Lussier, Aislinn Henry Neale, Alaina D’Alessandro, Alisia Coolich, Amanda Korylo, Amy White, Andrew Jamieson, Angeleca, Anna Specht, Annalise Peterson-Petty, Annick Premont, Antonio Bavaro, Antoine Ciclaire, Anuj Kohsla, Any-Pier Dionne, Ardeth Neale, Arnard Rochefort-Allie, Asmaa Senouci, Assa Gorji, Bekhi Boubkeur, Beth Shillibeer, Bill Johnston, Billy Deyo, Brian Monk, Bruce Lambie, Caillan Loiseau, Caitlin Ross, Carlos Gajardo-Gonzales, Caroline Doyon-Bujold, Caroline Gigère, Caroline Baab, Catherine Sargent, Celine Cardineau, Charles Bernard, Charles Brunelle, Christian Menard, Christian Kirezi, Christina Marrone, Christopher, Christopher Tétreault, Chris Wardell, Chrystel Vannier, Chloe Hart, Claire Bourdin, Conor O’neil, Corey DiLallo, Cristina Castro, Cristina Marrone, Cyrielle Massebeuf, Dal, Dane Stewart, Daniel Cournoyer, Daniel Khan, Danijel Matijevic, Dario Cunkovic, David Paluch, Davina Curpen, Deborah Ford, Desirée Smith, Diana Kund, Doris Blackmore, Édith Huges, Elton Lu, Elyse Beaudry, Emilie Freeman-Lavoie, Emmanuelle Jetté, Eric Fleising, Evelynne Barten, Eva Dawson, Farshid Etemad, Felipe Castanela, Fiona Ross, Gabriel Tulli, Giovanni Imidy, Gregory Strub, Guoruey Wong, Hannah Eichenwald, Isabel Quintero, Jacky Hamer, Jacoline Hamer, Jacquie van de Geer, Jacynthe Nepveu, Jamie Walker, Jared Chevalier, Jason Goatcher, Jeff Sheppard, Jen Poochachoff, Jérôme Nicolas, J.F. Lévis, Jolan Sergerie, Jonathan Marquis, Joni Shuchat, Jordan Larson, Joseph Fennario, Joshua Budman, Juan Javier, Julia Warren, Juliane Freitag, Julie Keo, Justin Thomas, Karla Tijero, Kate Stockburger, Kathleen Novelia, Keith Waterfield, Kendall Malchuk, Kole Shillibeer, Kristin Donovan, Kyle Shillabeer, Laura Amelio, Laura Gaitan, Laura Kabbash, Lesley-Anne Virgint, Lindsay Milner, Louis Jovalian, Louis Léonard, Luisa Ramirez, Maggie Winston, Marc Mahood, Marika Dumoulin Lafond, Marine Caleb, Marion Clégeur, Marilène Desrosiers, Martin Barreda, Martin Law, Maribel Perez, Marie-Noel Barsalou, Marilyn Teuwen, Marta Strzelczak, Maxim Gagné, Marie-Claude Gosselin, Marine Caleb, Marisa Duenez, Marilyn Teuwen, Mary-Ellen Fierro, Mateo Chauchat, Matias Rittabare, Matisse Lo Giudice, May Newland, Melissa Kay Langille, Mica Martinez, Michael Wales, Michaela Sefier, Michel Dupuis, Miguel Lanzagorta, Mirlandie-Anne Jean, Morgan Nerenberg, Mylène Chicoine, Muhan Patel, Nancy K. Brown, Nancy Greene, Nanette Soucy, Nate Simard-White, Natasha Perry-Fagant, Nelly Broqueres, Nicola Protetch, Nicole Seng, Nika Stein, Niko Ouellette, Noémie LeBuis-Joseph, Normand Belisle, Nythat “Awa” Oronga, Orlane Mabire, Patrice Perusse, Pascale Yensen, Paul Elliot, Pedro Juan Arango Rodriguez, Poe Burkholder, Rachel Bou Serhal, Randall Vuorela, René-Maxime Parent, Rhiannon Collett, Rhonda Binsley, Robbie Dillon, Robin Friedman, Ruth Elvie De Jean, Ruth Otasowie, Sarah Copland, Sebastien Hyde, Seyenam Gbedo, Steven Custodio, Sophia Dawson, Stevie Fisher, Suzanne Repnak, Tali Darbyson, Tamerline Philippe, Ted Chan, Thioro Niamg, Tony Michael, Travis Martin, Trina Trineer, Valérie Archain, Vicky Vienneau, Victoria Hall, Victoria McKinlay, Viola Johansson, Virginia Puentes Araujo, Warda Karroum, William Fortin, William Liss-Wells, Xiaofeng Hu, Yan Bai, Yara Komukai, YIva Winbäck, Yousef, Yves Bérubé and many more!