Staff & Support

Team

Amy ”Sarcastic Fringehead” Blackmore
Executive & Artistic Director

Geoff “Hammerhead” Agombar
General Manager

Kenny  “Mantis Shrimp” Streule
Associate Director

Deirdre “Sea Horsie” Grégoire
Operations Manager

Sarah G. “Mouette” LaForce
Public Relations Director

Rebecca “Dumbo Octopus” Durocher
Production Manager

Adam “Creature from the Black Lagoon” Reider
Events Programming

Hannah “Ghost Shark” Kirby
Technical Director

Matthew “Narwhal” Martino
English Communications Director

Corin “Rock Lobster” Volfson
Matias “Manta Ray” Rittatore
Associate Producers

“Blue Tang” Tucker
Assistant Technical Director

Sarika C. “Stone Crab” Joglekar
Cheyenne “Otter” Cranston
Alex “Clownfish” Cruz
Caitlin “King Crab” Heiligmann
FRINGEterns

Debora “Squidward” Friedmann
Manhar  “Loggerhead-Turtle” Anand
Communications Interns

Bruce “Cthulhu” Lambie
MainLine Theatre Technical Director

Patrick “STARfish” Fitzsimmons
James “Holy Mackerel” Douglas
Natasha “Fish” Descoteaux
Elly “Vampire Squid” Tomasson
Zach “Man O’ War” Fedora
MacKenzie “Anemone” Poole
Michael “Mola Moa” Tonus
Caitlin “Barracuda” Ross
Venue Technicians

holly “the Siren” Greco
L’Après FRINGE: 13th Hour Producer

Corrina “Crayfish” Hodgson
Archivist

Stephanie “Tortuga” McKenna
Event Stage Management

Sophie “Porpoise” Croteau
Program and Graphic Layout

Fiona “Cuddlefish” Clark
Mini-FRINGE Coordinator

Jamie “Hairy Frogfish” O’Meara
Louis « Charybde et Scylla ltée » Longpré
Translation – Proofreading

Cindy “Red Lionfish” Lopez
Louis « Charybde et Scylla ltée » Longpré
Joseph “Green Sea Lion” Ste-Marie
Photographers

Dan “The Anglerfish” Buller
Poster Artist

Marc “Nautilus” Wrobel
Seasonal Logo Design

 

The St-Ambroise Montreal FRINGE Festival is produced by MainLine Theatre.

MainLine Theatre Board of Directors
Helen “Great Pacific Garbage Patch” Simard – President
Timothy  “Caribbean Reef Octopus” Rodrigues – Vice President
Dominic “lauwiliwilinukunuku’oi’oi” Roussel – Treasurer
Suzanne  “Enhydra lutris” Hinks – Secretary
Patrick “Baby Beluga” Lloyd Brennan
Amy “Sarcastic Fringehead” Blackmore
Jody “Nudibranch” Burkholder
Alison “The Penguin” Louder
Devon “Brine Shrimp” Hardy
Eloi  “Blue Dragon of the Sea” Savoie

Committee Members
holly Greco
Rebecca McFarlane
Jessica Rae
Kenny Streule
Manon Larin-Picard
Jon Cleveland
Emily Murdoch
Darah Miah
Sandrina Sparagna
Johnny Rueda
Lucie Lederhendler
Deirdre Grégoire
Chris ‘Zeke’ Hand
Myriam Carrier
Michael Zernitz
Andrew Jamieson
Steph Fromentin
Emmalie Ruest
Maxine Segalowitz
Emily Gualtieri
Maria Simone
Liane Thériault
Kati Belanger
Fiona Ross
Natasha Perry-Fagant
Jad Legault

MainLine Theatre is a member of
Canadian Association of FRINGE Festivals
Culture Montréal
English Language Arts Network
Quebec Drama Federation
Société de Développement Commercial du boulevard Saint-Laurent
World Festival Network / World Fringe Network