A-Z Lottery 2020: Companies IN and Waitlist

Last update: Dec. 17, 2019

ACCEPTED COMPANY – CULTURALLY DIVERSE ANGLOPHONE ARTISTS
Voices of Asia International

WAITING LIST – CULTURALLY DIVERSE ANGLOPHONE ARTISTS
01 – Lucky Island Theatre
02 – Studio 013
03 – Fay’s Bee
04 – Escape Bike
not selected – Colour Outside the Lines Montreal
not selected – Crimson and Clover
not selected – Double Fantasy
not selected – Good Times Theatre Co.
not selected – Inés Anaya INC.
not selected – Jade Diamond Productions
not selected – kalianore productions
not selected – Khafi Brood Players
not selected – Mish Azmé
not selected – Montreal Steppers
not selected – Nightjan Productions
not selected – stand up for what we need
not selected – StarStuff
not selected – Trans Trenderz

COMPAGNIE ACCEPTÉE – ARTISTES FRANCOPHONE ISSUE.E.S DE LA DIVERSITÉ
L’Opéra-Théâtre du Miroir

LISTE D’ATTENTE – ARTISTES FRANCOPHONE ISSUE.E.S DE LA DIVERSITÉ
01 – Renee Joseph
02 – Jackee J. Productions
03 – Reginald St-Eloy
04 – Cia. Paideia
non sélectionnée – Cadavre et Caramel
non sélectionnée – Collectif Passeurs de Voix
non sélectionnée – L’overthinkerie
non sélectionnée – Potomitan

ACCEPTED QUEBEC ANGLOPHONE COMPANIES
Alley Cat Productions
Blackbird
Break The Cycle In Park-Ex Theatre Co.
Cottontail Productions
Dai Bao Productions
DHT Productions
FIMIIDO
Four Face Productions
Frank Mythic Inc
Get Down On It
H4C Productions
Heart of Gold
Hokey Pokey Productions
Humanly Possible Productions
kalianore productions
Mad Paradox
Menina da Lua
MontrealMagic
MoonCow Theatre Co.
PomPom & Moon
Productions Presents
Raido Productions
Rubber Tree
SallyRobbDanse
Trans Trenderz
Turner Doomsday Entertainment
Useless People
Wandering Well Productions
William Burr
Yarn Productions

WAITING LIST – QC EN
01 – Tewakaratónnions Productions
02 – Bouddha-Citrouille
03 – Fay’s Bee
04 – Red Bridge productions
05 – Velveteen Valuables
06 – RIOT Theatre
07 – Home Theatre Productions
08 – Life Audit Theatre
09 – MapsCastle
10 – Dawn Dreams Circus
11 – StarStuff
12 – writeronabike Productions!
13 – George Longshadow
14 – potatoCakes_digital
15 – Marianouche
16 – M. de Courgivaux
17 – ACT! Montreal
18 – Escape Bike
19 – Khafi Brood Players
20 – Studio 013
21 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
22 – worse as you go
23 – Whatever works
24 – Swinwood Productions
25 – Nightjan Productions
26 – Empress Cherry Sunday
27 – West Can Folk Performing Co
28 – Spoke Theatre
29 – DENISPÉ
30 – Burning Banana Productions
31 – Helen Bach Productions
32 – Gateway Music
33 – DeconstructingQueer
34 – Beyond the universe
35 – Tamzin Productions
36 – PointeTango
37 – MDR productions
38 – Half Twin Theatre
39 – Boulouki Theatre
40 – R’lyeh City Theater Company
41 – Bad Girl Puppet Club
42 – Stormbringer
43 – Joan of all Trades
44 – Spilled Milk Productions
45 – MJ productions
46 – They Tried to Kill Us Productions
47 – Overy Productions
48 – Cosmic Slug
49 – Brave New Productions
50 – Ed the Girl
51 – Jeroen Lindeman
52 – Montreal Steppers
53 – Double Fantasy
54 – Lucky Island Theatre
55 – Isaac Smeele
56 – KaleidoscopeMTL
57 – Self-Deprecation
58 – SoMo Theatre
59 – TurtlePond Theatre Productions
60 – crowlake
61 – FutureFems
62 – Chocolate Moose Theatre Company
63 – Kerosene Theatre
64 – In between
65 – Doctor Keir Co.
66 – Projet Ambidanse
67 – The Ugly Cry Company
68 – A.K.A. Flora Lynn
69 – Poetry from Mars
70 – Get Fresh Productions
71 – Sans nom
72 – Avmarei
73 – The Maximum Chill
74 – That’s A Good One!
75 – Blinded By The Light Productions
76 – INFEMOUS
77 – Vertical Heart Productions
78 – Gray Productions
79 – Crimson and Clover
80 – Lost & Found Puppet Co.
81 – Elemental Spirit Productions
82 – Golden Slippers
83 – Good Times Theatre Co.
84 – The Malicious Basement
85 – anDRAMAda
86 – Gleams Theatre
87 – Acts To Grind Theatre

COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES FRANCOPHONES ACCEPTÉES
Ac Productions
APK production
Cia. Paideia
Collectif les Allumés
Collectif Passeurs de Voix
Collectif Théâtral Qui Dit Vain
Compagnie de l’Iris magnétique
Ère Théâtre
Kathleen Aubert
L’Opéra-Théâtre du Miroir
La Gorgée
La Non-Compagnie
Le Black Hole
Le Théâtre de La Lune Rouge
LES AFFREUX
Les chiens galeux
Les Intimistes
Les Louves
Les Parents Terribles
Les Productions Matou-Vu
les sombres sots
Mirna Rivera
Pagaie ou meurs
Productions de la Clé Rouge
Renee Joseph
T3
Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge
Théâtre Lune et l’Autre
Théâtre Sans Nombre
Tuque et Capuche
Z0D

LISTE D’ATTENTE – QC FR
01 – Maison Des Comédiens
02 – Théâtre Polygame
03 – Opéra Outside the Box
04 – Les productions Damalisque
05 – Théâtre Première Neige
06 – L’Enfant Terrible
07 – Meute Monde
08 – Esprit du Tilleul
09 – Les deux colons d’Amérique
10 – Ex-Libris
11 – Linda Tremblay
12 – Tête dure
13 – Les Bouclés
14 – Jacinthe Laforte
15 – Théâtre des illuminés
16 – Equivoc’
17 – Hystrionix
18 – EPOPEE IMAGINAIRE
19 – Les yeux du cœur
20 – Laurence Mainville
21 – Les Particules Liées
22 – Lorie Ganley
23 – Champlain-Goldthwait
24 – Malina Fürhoff
25 – Narcisseae
26 – Pretium Doloris
27 – Adrien Gaudon
28 – La Nab
29 – Les Choreutes
30 – Philo14
31 – Possiblement Théâtre
32 – Les Précieuses Perdues S.E.N.C

ACCEPTED CANADIAN COMPANIES – COMPAGNIES CANADIENNES ACCEPTÉES
Dance Fachin
Death Ray Cabaret
Eliot Entertainment
GoodSide Productions
Guayoyo Creative Collective
Helix Ivy Productions
Melanie Gall Presents
Nostos Collectives
Squeaky Wheel
surFace Dance
The apartment across the hall
The Pucking Fuppet Co.
Yonge Professionals

WAITING LIST – CAN / LIST D’ATTENTE – CAN
01 – Keith Brown
02 – Cardinal Theatre
03 – Bad Crew Theatre
04 – Ragamuffin Productions
05 – Théâtre Les Compromis
06 – Jimmy Hogg
07 – BUBBLEGUM THEATRE
08 – Irrelephant Productions
09 – (Sex) Cult
10 – Mark Shyzer
11 – Kolarova Danse
12 – Thea Fitz-James
13 – Angus Blue
14 – Pocket Atlas
15 – Illumabilities
16 – weshowup.io
17 – SNAFU
18 – Neanderthal Theatre
19 – ObjectifyFruit
20 – Atelierartworkesinc.
21 – Ryan McFarling, magician, illusionist & trickster
22 – Spec Theatre
23 – PunFu Productions
24 – Vagabond Productions
25 – Permissible Theatre
26 – Newman Mentalism
27 – Concordia Association of Students in Theatre
28 – Carey-OK! Productions
29 – Ill at Will
30 – Joylyn Secunda
31 – Squirrel Suit Productions
32 – La cerise sur le sundae
33 – Quivering Dendrites
34 – Geriwinkle Inc.
35 – Drosselmeyer
36 – Ginette Mohr Productions
37 – Dirty Rotten Clowns
38 – Tita Collective
39 – Al Lafrance
40 – Cursed Productions
41 – Apt. 5 Theatre Collective
42 – JamesRankin Players
43 – SaMel Tanz
44 – Pulsive Party
45 – Robotic Birds
46 – Singles Awareness Productions
47 – Snowglobe Theatre
48 – Margin Release
49 – 603 New Musicals
50 – Edith 47 Productions
51 – Skipping Stones Theatre

ACCEPTED INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES / COMPAGNIES INTERNATIONALES ACCEPTÉES
A Little Bit Off
big word performance/ jem rolls
Cia Capirona
Dynamite Lunchbox
Jim Loucks
Lee Archer
Lesley Tsina
Murray Meyer
Paco Erhard
Paul Edward
Snake & Rod Theatre
Stories Alive
ZeekTech Productions

WAITING LIST – INT / LISTE D’ATTENTE – INT
01 – Chrysalis Theatre Company
02 – John Michael
03 – et al
04 – Michelle Shulman
05 – Shellscrape Theatre Co., NYC
06 – Buenas Canas
07 – Tudor Productions
08 – Alexandra LaPlante
09 – Bob Bell
10 – Lamiricain
11 – JS Productions
12 – Andrew Erskine Wheeler
13 – Pipia & Son
14 – Why Theatre Company
15 – THE OTHER VOICE
16 – Paladin Theatre Company
17 – Piti Theatre Company
18 – K.I.A. Productions
19 – Lisa Pedace
20 – Ewerton Martins
21 – Jake Simonds
22 – Kazu Kusano
23 – Racing Sloth Productions
24 – janoah…anygoodjokes?
25 – Tyler West
26 – Kerry Ipema
27 – Monaliza Theatre Group
28 – A Mulled Whine
29 – Deus Quantica
30 – DK Reinemer