FRINGE A-Z 2019: Compagnies acceptées et liste d’attente

 

Dernière mise à jour: 22 janvier 2019

COMPAGNIES CANADIENNES ACCEPTÉES

  • 3rd Floor Productions
  • Alastair Knowles
  • Human Body Project
  • Joylyn Secunda
  • Kay Komizara
  • Melanie Gall Presents
  • Midtwenties Theatre Society
  • Mind of a Snail Puppet Co.
  • PunFu Productions
  • SNAFU
  • Stephanie Morin-Robert Performance Society
  • Tonic Records

LISTE D’ATTENTE – CAN

1 – Belladonna Productions
2 – Aberrant Theatre
3 – Canvas Sky Theatre
4 – Gubiani Productions
5 – Hyphen
6 – Autistic Productions
7 – Dreamers of the Deep
8 – Eliot Entertainment
9 – MIND MAGIC Productions
10 – Jimmy Hogg
11 – GoodSide Productions
12 – Peter MacDonald
13 – Pulsive Party
14 – McCormCorp Productions
15 – Ladies & Gentlemen Productions
16 – Devon More Music
17 – Fishy Dance Projects
18 – Crowning Monkey
19 – Drawing Board Productions
20 – Newman Mentalism
21 – Nutmeg Creations
22 – Scantily Glad Theatre
23 – SaMel Tanz
24 – Holly M Brinkman
25 – Ian McIntyre
26 – Angus Blue
27 – caturro productions
28 – The Ninth
29 – Kerosene Theatre
30 – Marc Hallworth
31 – Not My Favourite Daughter Productions
32 – gypsyWASPproductions
33 – Lucky Cadaver Theatre Company
34 – Bird on Stage Productions
35 – Nostos Collectives
36 – Crooked Dears
37 – Laundry Soup
38 – Crimson Wave
39 – Dion Arnold
40 – Hot Garbage Comedy
41 – kevztunz
42 – Chip Pop Productions
43 – Spec Theatre
44 – Make Believe Storyhouse
45 – Erotic Friend Fiction
46 – Ben Price Magic
47 – hartofsilver productions
48 – Theatre Praxis
49 – surFace Dance
50 – Tinkerspace Theatre
51 – Ms. Iz Productions
52 – Other Families
53 – Alex Hartshorn
54 – Irisistible Productions
55 – Illumabilities
56 – It’s Like, A Show Productions
57 – Dance Fachin
58 – The Electronic Gospel Experience
59 – Camilo The Magician
60 – Danielle Doiron

COMPAGNIES INTERNATIONALES ACCEPTÉES

  • Bill Santiago
  • Bob Bell
  • DK Reinemer
  • Eau verte
  • Elizabeth Blue
  • Janoah « anygoodjokes? »
  • Jo-Mé Dance Theatre
  • Really Spicy Opera
  • Sam Kruger
  • Sonnet Youth
  • Subject:Matter
  • Weeping Spoon Productions

LISTE D’ATTENTE  – INT

1 – WIP Productions
2 – World Laughs
3 – Snake & Rod Theatre
4 – Teater KEF
5 – Nir strauss
6 – Kathleen Denny
7 – La Mazane
8 – David Thill
9 – Glamour Girl
10 – Melanie Moseley
11 – Molly Brenner
12 – Vintage Vendetta Productions
13 – Lisa Pedace
14 – Movin Melvin Brown
15 – Michael Wilson
16 – Actor’s Collabrotive Theatre of New England
17 – Tyler West
18 – Laura Packer, storyteller
19 – Invisible Salon
20 – Liars & Believers
21 – Jay & Eytan
22 – Two Goofs!
23 – John Michael
24 – Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
25 – Ewerton Martins
26 – On The Cusp
27 – Alexandra LaPlante
28 – Tim Motley
29 – EJ Productions
30 – MoveInk
31 – Pawn Productions
32 – Tut’Zanni Theatre Company

COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES FRANCOPHONES ACCEPTÉES

  • Beautiful Plate Productions
  • Bibi & The Beast
  • chickapeace théätre
  • Creactifs
  • House of Actors
  • Le Cabinet d’Ingéniosités
  • Le magicien MOSH
  • Le Théâtre du Passage
  • Les Choreutes
  • Les Louves
  • Les Parents Terribles
  • Les Précieuses Perdues
  • Les sombres sots
  • Les yeux du coeur
  • May Go
  • Opéra Outside the Box
  • Pretium Doloris
  • Productions Belle Lurette
  • Samuel Bergeron et Pierre-Luc Racine
  • Théâtre du Renard
  • Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge
  • Théâtre Sans Fond
  • Théâtre sans toit ni lieu
  • Théâtre Silène
  • Théâtre Trouble
  • Uptown Crew
  • Whatever works

LISTE D’ATTENTE – QC FR

1 – Esprit du Tilleul
2 – Théâtre des Hérétiques
3 – Conquistador de l’Inutile
4 – Théâtre Sans Nombre
5 – Le Wagon Bleu
6 – Champlain-Goldthwait
7 – Les Erreurs Choisies
8 – Théâtre Souffle Court
9 – Blanche-Art
10 – Les Particules Liées
11 – Le Black Hole – art chorégraphique
12 – Théâtre Lune et l’Autre
13 – Ex-Libris
14 – Théâtre à qui mieux-mieux
15 – Grey Skelly
16 – Productions Néribix
17 – Eden Creative
18 – The Music Company
19 – MusicMotion
20 – Tuque et Capuche
21 – Julien Storini
22 – Les Intimiste
23 – club de patinage

COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES ANGLOPHONES ACCEPTÉES

  • 2 For 22 Productions
  • Alive and running
  • Big Art productions
  • C.A.S.T.
  • Cynical Dog Productions
  • Dai Bao Productions
  • Eva Kolarova Danse
  • FIMIIDO
  • Hard Times
  • Heart Of Gold productions
  • Hopegrown Productions
  • Humanly Possible Productions
  • Learinlimbo Productions
  • Lionheart
  • Lucid
  • Luigi Buffone Productions
  • MapsCastle
  • Maximaliste Productions
  • MontrealMagic
  • Quietus Productions
  • R’lyeh City Theatre Company
  • rats!?
  • Stormbringer
  • Tantalus
  • Tewakaratónnions
  • The Carrot Company
  • To the Hilt Productions
  • Twinkles and Twirls

LISTE D’ATTENTE – QC EN

1 – INFEMOUS
2 – Latino Burlesque Canada
3 – Thoughts Out Loud
4 – ShimKo Entertainment
5 – Philo14
6 – Real Eyes Theatre
7 – Kaleidoscope Theatre Montreal
8 – Jabuti & Capivara
9 – Never Alone Theatre
10 – Pisco Sour
11 – Windmill House
12 – Menina da Lua
13 – movement (un)limmited
14 – Jolly Boy Theatre Company
15 – Burkyco
16 – Same Time Tomorrow
17 – MoonCow Theatre Co.
18 – Monkey sing, monkey do !
19 – Major Drum Productions
20 – Slippery People Co.
21 – SoMo Theatre
22 – We Are One
23 – They Tried to Kill Us Productions
24 – Vandoosh productions
25 – Raido Productions
26 – PointeTango
27 – In What World Productions
28 – Bambam
29 – Birthmarks
30 – Gateway Productions
31 – Ladie, Hey
32 – Smiling Cat
33 – Mighty Penguin Productions
34 – Wandering Well Productions
35 – Sur Place Media
36 – Velveteen Valuables
37 – Groundling Productions
38 – Laugh Box Theatre
39 – Orfo Theatre
40 – Plugged-In
41 – Doctor Keir Co.
42 – Four Door Ford
43 – Acts To Grind Theatre
44 – Rabbit in a Hat Productions
45 – TurtleNeck Productions
46 – Botanica Productions
47 – Hippocampe Productions
48 – Hey, Ladie!
49 – TAG Productions
50 – Wednesdays Productions
51 – Felix Culpa
52 – The Beast Productions
53 – Purple Divine
54 – Marissa M Blair
55 – Thought Experiment Productions
56 – Naomi Krajden
57 – Paint Can Theatre
58 – Good Company
59 – Dramedyking
60 – Allie Weigh Productions
61 – Red body productions
62 – DALIA
63 – ReMarcable Productions
64 – Speed Daters Anonymous
65 – Good Times Theatre Company
66 – An X Empire Production
67 – Joshua Budman Productions
68 – Dawn Dreams Circus
69 – Becoming Theatre
70 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
71 – Odd Stumble