FRINGE A-Z 2019: Companies IN and Waitlist

 

Last update: March 12, 2019

ACCEPTED CANADIAN COMPANIES

  • 3rd Floor Productions
  • Alastair Knowles
  • Human Body Project
  • Joylyn Secunda
  • Kay Komizara
  • Melanie Gall Presents
  • Midtwenties Theatre Society
  • Mind of a Snail Puppet Co.
  • PunFu Productions
  • SNAFU
  • Stephanie Morin-Robert Performance Society
  • Tonic Records

WAITING LIST – CAN

1 – Belladonna Productions
2 – Aberrant Theatre
3 – Canvas Sky Theatre
4 – Gubiani Productions
5 – Hyphen
6 – Autistic Productions
7 – Dreamers of the Deep
8 – Eliot Entertainment
9 – MIND MAGIC Productions
10 – Jimmy Hogg
11 – GoodSide Productions
12 – Peter MacDonald
13 – Pulsive Party
14 – McCormCorp Productions
15 – Ladies & Gentlemen Productions
16 – Devon More Music
17 – Fishy Dance Projects
18 – Crowning Monkey
19 – Drawing Board Productions
20 – Newman Mentalism
21 – Nutmeg Creations
22 – Scantily Glad Theatre
23 – SaMel Tanz
24 – Holly M Brinkman
25 – Ian McIntyre
26 – Angus Blue
27 – caturro productions
28 – The Ninth
29 – Kerosene Theatre
30 – Marc Hallworth
31 – Not My Favourite Daughter Productions
32 – gypsyWASPproductions
33 – Lucky Cadaver Theatre Company
34 – Bird on Stage Productions
35 – Nostos Collectives
36 – Crooked Dears
37 – Laundry Soup
38 – Crimson Wave
39 – Dion Arnold
40 – Hot Garbage Comedy
41 – kevztunz
42 – Chip Pop Productions
43 – Spec Theatre
44 – Make Believe Storyhouse
45 – Erotic Friend Fiction
46 – Ben Price Magic
47 – hartofsilver productions
48 – Theatre Praxis
49 – surFace Dance
50 – Tinkerspace Theatre
51 – Ms. Iz Productions
52 – Other Families
53 – Alex Hartshorn
54 – Irisistible Productions
55 – Illumabilities
56 – It’s Like, A Show Productions
57 – Dance Fachin
58 – The Electronic Gospel Experience
59 – Camilo The Magician
60 – Danielle Doiron

ACCEPTED INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES

  • Bill Santiago
  • Bob Bell
  • DK Reinemer
  • Eau verte
  • Elizabeth Blue
  • Janoah “anygoodjokes?”
  • Jo-Mé Dance Theatre
  • Really Spicy Opera
  • Sam Kruger
  • Sonnet Youth
  • Subject:Matter
  • Weeping Spoon Productions

WAITING LIST  – INT

1 – WIP Productions
2 – World Laughs
3 – Snake & Rod Theatre
4 – Teater KEF
5 – Nir strauss
6 – Kathleen Denny
7 – La Mazane
8 – David Thill
9 – Glamour Girl
10 – Melanie Moseley
11 – Molly Brenner
12 – Vintage Vendetta Productions
13 – Lisa Pedace
14 – Movin Melvin Brown
15 – Michael Wilson
16 – Actor’s Collabrotive Theatre of New England
17 – Tyler West
18 – Laura Packer, storyteller
19 – Invisible Salon
20 – Liars & Believers
21 – Jay & Eytan
22 – Two Goofs!
23 – John Michael
24 – Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
25 – Ewerton Martins
26 – On The Cusp
27 – Alexandra LaPlante
28 – Tim Motley
29 – EJ Productions
30 – MoveInk
31 – Pawn Productions
32 – Tut’Zanni Theatre Company

ACCEPTED QUEBEC FRANCOPHONE COMPANIES

  • Beautiful Plate Productions
  • Bibi & The Beast
  • chickapeace théätre
  • Creactifs
  • Esprit du Tilleul
  • Le Cabinet d’Ingéniosités
  • Le magicien MOSH
  • Le Théâtre du Passage
  • Les Choreutes
  • Les Louves
  • Les Parents Terribles
  • Les Précieuses Perdues
  • Les sombres sots
  • Les yeux du coeur
  • Maison Des Comédiens
  • May Go
  • Opéra Outside the Box
  • Pretium Doloris
  • Productions Belle Lurette
  • Samuel Bergeron et Pierre-Luc Racine
  • Théâtre du Renard
  • Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge
  • Théâtre Sans Fond
  • Théâtre sans toit ni lieu
  • Théâtre Silène
  • Théâtre Trouble
  • Uptown Crew
  • Whatever works

WAITING LIST – QC FR

1 – Théâtre des Hérétiques
2 – Conquistador de l’Inutile
3 – Théâtre Sans Nombre
4 – Le Wagon Bleu
5 – Champlain-Goldthwait
6 – Les Erreurs Choisies
7 – Théâtre Souffle Court
8 – Blanche-Art
9 – Les Particules Liées
10 – Le Black Hole – art chorégraphique
11 – Théâtre Lune et l’Autre
12 – Ex-Libris
13 – Théâtre à qui mieux-mieux
14 – Grey Skelly
15 – Productions Néribix
16 – Eden Creative
17 – The Music Company
18 – MusicMotion
19 – Tuque et Capuche
20 – Julien Storini
21 – Les Intimiste
22 – club de patinage

ACCEPTED QUEBEC ANGLOPHONE COMPANIES

  • 2 For 22 Productions
  • Alive and running
  • Big Art productions
  • C.A.S.T.
  • Cynical Dog Productions
  • Dai Bao Productions
  • Eva Kolarova Danse
  • FIMIIDO
  • Hard Times
  • Heart Of Gold productions
  • Hopegrown Productions
  • Humanly Possible Productions
  • INFEMOUS
  • Learinlimbo Productions
  • Lionheart
  • Lucid
  • Luigi Buffone Productions
  • MapsCastle
  • Maximaliste Productions
  • MontrealMagic
  • Quietus Productions
  • R’lyeh City Theatre Company
  • rats!?
  • Stormbringer
  • Tewakaratónnions
  • The Carrot Company
  • To the Hilt Productions
  • Twinkles and Twirls

WAITING LIST – QC EN

1 – Latino Burlesque Canada
2 – Thoughts Out Loud
3 – ShimKo Entertainment
4 – Philo14
5 – Real Eyes Theatre
6 – Kaleidoscope Theatre Montreal
7 – Jabuti & Capivara
8 – Never Alone Theatre
9 – Pisco Sour
10 – Windmill House
11 – Menina da Lua
12 – movement (un)limmited
13 – Jolly Boy Theatre Company
14 – Burkyco
15 – Same Time Tomorrow
16 – MoonCow Theatre Co.
17 – Monkey sing, monkey do !
18 – Major Drum Productions
19 – Slippery People Co.
20 – SoMo Theatre
21 – We Are One
22 – They Tried to Kill Us Productions
23 – Vandoosh productions
24 – Raido Productions
25 – PointeTango
26 – In What World Productions
27 – Bambam
28 – Birthmarks
29 – Gateway Productions
30 – Ladie, Hey
31 – Smiling Cat
32 – Mighty Penguin Productions
33 – Wandering Well Productions
34 – Sur Place Media
35 – Velveteen Valuables
36 – Groundling Productions
37 – Laugh Box Theatre
38 – Orfo Theatre
39 – Plugged-In
40 – Doctor Keir Co.
41 – Four Door Ford
42 – Acts To Grind Theatre
43 – Rabbit in a Hat Productions
44 – TurtleNeck Productions
45 – Botanica Productions
46 – Hippocampe Productions
47 – Hey, Ladie!
48 – TAG Productions
49 – Wednesdays Productions
50 – Felix Culpa
51 – The Beast Productions
52 – Purple Divine
53 – Marissa M Blair
54 – Thought Experiment Productions
55 – Naomi Krajden
56 – Paint Can Theatre
57 – Good Company
58 – Dramedyking
59 – Allie Weigh Productions
60 – Red body productions
61 – DALIA
62 – ReMarcable Productions
63 – Speed Daters Anonymous
64 – Good Times Theatre Company
65 – An X Empire Production
66 – Joshua Budman Productions
67 – Dawn Dreams Circus
68 – Becoming Theatre
69 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
70 – Odd Stumble