LOTTERY RESULTS – 2018 St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montréal

Last update: Jan. 9, 2018

ACCEPTED CANADIAN COMPANIES 

  • Art é Fakt
  • Bick/Antzis
  • Cory Thibert
  • Devon More Music
  • HappySad Theatre
  • Human Body Project
  • Izak Productions
  • Omnika in Motion
  • Peachy Keen Productions
  • Rabbit & Turtle Projects
  • Scantily Glad Theatre
  • Sex T-Rex
  • Stephanie Morin-Robert

WAITING LIST – CAN
1 – Yassou Malaka
2 – Danielle Doiron
3 – Tra la la
4 – Well-Dressed Robot Productions
5 – Équivoc’
6 – Mancini
7 – Ben Price Magic
8 – Adrian Cronk Co.
9 – Awe! Theatre
10 – Pasic Productions
11 – Rabbit in a Hat Productions
12 – AL Productions
13 – SNAFU
14 – Lucky Cadaver Theatre Company
15 – Bad Reputation Productions
16 – Margin Release
17 – Not Oasis Productions
18 – Iris Gardet-Hadengue
19 – gypsyWASPproductions
20 – Newman Mentalism
21 – TORTUE TRIPTYCH
22 – Aplombusrhombus
23 – Third Wheel
24 – Hip.Bang!
25 – Alastair Knowles
26 – Ally Baharoon
27 – Ashley Whitehead
28 – Dramatic Hat Productions
29 – Squeaky Wheel
30 – Helen Knight
31 – One Night Collective
32 – Gillian English
33 – Keith Brown
34 – Big Wide Mouthed Frog
35 – DataGeek
36 – Guayoyo Creative Collective
37 – Piecework Productions
38 – DATING MYSELF
39 – Drawing Board Productions
40 – sideshowcomic
41 – Big Cat Facial Cream
42 – Bessie-Jean Productions
43 – Piss & Vinegar Collective
44 – Infinite Innuendo Productions
45 – The Boy Who Swallowed a Bullet Collective
46 – Fifth Wall
47 – Jimmy Hogg
48 – Stranger Folk
49 – Deflying Feets
50 – Kitt & Jane

ACCEPTED INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES

  • 1919
  • 2Hoots Productions
  • A Little Bit Off
  • big word performance poetry
  • Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
  • Coralie Lali Lala
  • DK Reinemer
  • Michael Burgos
  • Red Bastard
  • Sophia Walker Productions
  • The Shylock Project
  • Wish Experience
  • World Laughs

WAITING LIST  – INT
1 – Jake Simonds
2 – Blue House Productions
3 – Movin Melvin Brown
4 – Lee Archer
5 – Unruffled Theater
6 – Big Empty Barn Productions
7 – Saye Theatre
8 – Pat O’Brien
9 – Jikan Theatre Company
10 – Third Act Productions
11 – HOAX
12 – Foundation for New American Art
13 – Houston Robertson
14 – Penguintown Media
15 – Mercury Daniels
16 – Elias Faingersh
17 – Tim Motley
18 – Breaking the Cycle Films LLC
19 – Pixel Productions
20 – Lisa Pedace
21 – West Can Folk Performing Company
22 – murray meyer
23 – Jim Loucks
24 – The Invisible Theater of Minneapolis

ACCEPTED QUEBEC FRANCOPHONE COMPANIES

  • À cheval sur le Prince Hip
  • Ac Productions
  • canicules
  • Conseil de guerre et lanternes
  • Deux gars sul sofa
  • En un tour de main
  • Joël Hamel Hogue
  • Lâche pas
  • Le Théâtre des petits paradigmes poreux
  • Les productions de la Clé rouge
  • Miroir Miroir
  • Opéra Outside the Box
  • Possiblement Théâtre
  • POURQUOI PAS !
  • Productions DPFG
  • Productions Héméra
  • Qui Dit Vain
  • Stefan Stefan
  • TCM
  • Théâtre au Féminin Pluriel
  • Théâtre de l’Ataxie Belliqueuse
  • Théâtre des assoiffées
  • Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge
  • Théâtre Lune et l’Autre
  • Théâtre Omnivore
  • Théâtre sous la main
  • Troupe de La Bulle

WAITING LIST – QC FR
1 – Théâtre Sans Nombre
2 – Évelyne Laniel
3 – Compagnie Rafale
4 – Les Oxymorons
5 – Théâtre des laides
6 – La troupe avec le nom trop long
7 – Philo14
8 – Trembler Davantage II
9 – Théâtre Cétacé
10 – Les deux colons d’Amerique
11 – Petit Pierrot Production
12 – UNDERCLOWN
13 – Latino Burlesque
14 – Théâtre Taïkonaute
15 – Clever Girls
16 – La marmaille
17 – Théâtre des XII coups
18 – FRIM
19 – Zouf! Théâtre
20 – The Beast Productions
21 – Productions Prout Prout
22 – Bouffon de Bellefeuille
23 – Y’en aura d’autres!
24 – La vieille fille
25 – Steake N’ Bag
26 – Didascalistes
27 – Productions Disco Fantastiques
28 – Curieux Machin
29 – Tu pensais qu’c’tait ça que c’tait
30 – Vicky Gélineau
31 – Théâtre du XXIIième Siècle
32 – Les Intimistes
33 – Chlorophylle Propolis
34 – les desaxees
35 – Deal with it
36 – Théâtre Sans Fond
37 – Luigi Buffone
38 – Le Théâtre de la Chambre des enfants
39 – Adam Faucher
40 – Feeling bleue
41 – Les Précieuses Perdues
42 – La Faillite
43 – Les chiqueurs de rêves
44 – Les impromptus
45 – Bare Bone Films Inc.

ACCEPTED QUEBEC ANGLOPHONE COMPANIES 

  • AAATarot
  • Acherontia productions
  • ACT!
  • Ah Geez Productions
  • Canis Tempus
  • CoolCrazyCats Productions
  • Cynical Dog Productions
  • Filion
  • FIMIIDO
  • Good Company
  • Jellyfish
  • Jolly Boy Theatre Company
  • La Tigressa Productions
  • Majora Theatre
  • Maximaliste Productions
  • Overy Productions
  • Pope Joan
  • Project Aliencat
  • Robbie Dillon’s Penis
  • Sort of Productions
  • Tantalus
  • That’s Enough Drama
  • The Other Coast Theatre
  • Ülfet Sevdi
  • Velveteen & Valueless
  • West Enders
  • WIG IN A BOX
  • Wrong Trousers Productions

WAITING LIST – QC EN
1 – Trash Wolf
2 – Hatchken
3 – Blowfish Theatre Company
4 – Thunder Blunder
5 – SoMo Theatre
6 – An X Empire Productions
7 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
8 – Hi, it’s me Dimitri Kyres
9 – Glitter Confetti
10 – “Show Me Yours!”
11 – LaterGater Co.
12 – La Belle Improv
13 – MSTQ
14 – Les Parents Terribles
15 – Hypoallergenic Productions
16 – ACTS TO GRIND THEATRE
17 – Wandering Well Productions
18 – That Weird Puppet Girl
19 – Goddamn Bear
20 – CABAL
21 – Vulpecula Theatre
22 – Hey Ladie
23 – La Fille Du Laitier
24 – Teaghan O’Driscoll
25 – Steal the Void Theatre
26 – 20th Century Knife Fight
27 – Viva Diverse Productions
28 – The General Gao
29 – bodgyal productions
30 – Sassafras
31 – Sus Est Anno Productions
32 – Little Black Rain Cloud Productions
33 – Blunder Blender
34 – Twisted Tree
35 – Burcu Emeç
36 – We Are One
37 – Rising Fatales
38 – Maddening Productions
39 – Very Nice Theatre Company
40 – TMI Productions
41 – The Herding Pack
42 – Now Now Productions
43 – Krisis
44 – Big Art Productions
45 – Gleams Theatre
46 – AcidHawk Theatre
47 – Only Skin Company
48 – The Do Art Company
49 – Thought Experiment Productions
50 – Boodeful
51 – Surplace
52 – Blood & Thunder
53 – Lost & Found Puppet Co.
54 – Purple Divine
55 – You Can’t Understand
56 – PointeTango
57 – Pinnipeds
58 – Medulla Oblongata Productions
59 – Playground Productions
60 – Black Box Productions
61 – In the Wings Promotions
62 – Stendhal X
63 – barlizo productions
64 – Pondering Pisces
65 – Gospel
66 – Canary Productions
67 – Queen Street Productions
68 – Le Groupe Herencias
69 – the orange eyes/les yeux oranges
70 – RIGHT NOW !
71 – Be Happy Productions
72 – No Small Roles Theatre
73 – Doctor Keir Co.
74 – Brave New Productions
75 – We Say So ltd
76 – Becoming Theatre
77 – Questionable Decisions
78 – Quietus Productions
79 – Broaductions
80 – dramedyking
81 – Kerosene Theatre
82 – A.K.A. Flora Lynn
83 – T-4-4 Productions

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *