RESULTS – Lottery for 2020 St-Ambroise Montreal FRINGE Festival

ACCEPTED COMPANY – CULTURALLY DIVERSE ANGLOPHONE ARTISTS
Voices of Asia International

WAITING LIST – CULTURALLY DIVERSE ANGLOPHONE ARTISTS
01 – Lucky Island Theatre
02 – Studio 013
03 – Fay’s Bee
04 – Escape Bike
not selected – Colour Outside the Lines Montreal
not selected – Crimson and Clover
not selected – Double Fantasy
not selected – Good Times Theatre Co.
not selected – Inés Anaya INC.
not selected – Jade Diamond Productions
not selected – kalianore productions
not selected – Khafi Brood Players
not selected – Mish Azmé
not selected – Montreal Steppers
not selected – Nightjan Productions
not selected – stand up for what we need
not selected – StarStuff
not selected – Trans Trenderz

COMPAGNIE ACCEPTÉE – ARTISTES FRANCOPHONE ISSUE.E.S DE LA DIVERSITÉ
L’Opéra-Théâtre du Miroir

LISTE D’ATTENTE – ARTISTES FRANCOPHONE ISSUE.E.S DE LA DIVERSITÉ
01 – Renee Joseph
02 – Jackee J. Productions
03 – Reginald St-Eloy
04 – Cia. Paideia
non sélectionnée – Cadavre et Caramel
non sélectionnée – Collectif Passeurs de Voix
non sélectionnée – L’overthinkerie
non sélectionnée – Potomitan

ACCEPTED QUEBEC ANGLOPHONE COMPANIES
Alley Cat Productions
Blackbird
Break The Cycle In Park-Ex Theatre Co.
Cottontail Productions
Dai Bao Productions
DHT Productions
FIMIIDO
Four Face Productions
Frank Mythic Inc
Get Down On It
H4C Productions
Heart of Gold
Hokey Pokey Productions
Humanly Possible Productions
kalianore productions
Mad Paradox
Menina da Lua
MontrealMagic
MoonCow Theatre Co.
PomPom & Moon
Productions Presents
Raido Productions
Rubber Tree
SallyRobbDanse
Trans Trenderz
Turner Doomsday Entertainment
Useless People
Wandering Well Productions
William Burr
Yarn Productions

WAITING LIST – QC EN
01 – Tewakaratónnions Productions
02 – Bouddha-Citrouille
03 – Fay’s Bee
04 – Red Bridge productions
05 – Velveteen Valuables
06 – RIOT Theatre
07 – Home Theatre Productions
08 – Life Audit Theatre
09 – MapsCastle
10 – Dawn Dreams Circus
11 – StarStuff
12 – writeronabike Productions!
13 – George Longshadow
14 – potatoCakes_digital
15 – Marianouche
16 – M. de Courgivaux
17 – ACT! Montreal
18 – Escape Bike
19 – Khafi Brood Players
20 – Studio 013
21 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
22 – worse as you go
23 – Whatever works
24 – Swinwood Productions
25 – Nightjan Productions
26 – Empress Cherry Sunday
27 – West Can Folk Performing Co
28 – Spoke Theatre
29 – DENISPÉ
30 – Burning Banana Productions
31 – Helen Bach Productions
32 – Gateway Music
33 – DeconstructingQueer
34 – Marissa Blair
35 – Beyond the universe
36 – Tamzin Productions
37 – PointeTango
38 – MDR productions
39 – Half Twin Theatre
40 – Boulouki Theatre
41 – R’lyeh City Theater Company
42 – Bad Girl Puppet Club
43 – Stormbringer
44 – Joan of all Trades
45 – Spilled Milk Productions
46 – MJ productions
47 – They Tried to Kill Us Productions
48 – Overy Productions
49 – Cosmic Slug
50 – Brave New Productions
51 – Ed the Girl
52 – Jeroen Lindeman
53 – Montreal Steppers
54 – Double Fantasy
55 – Lucky Island Theatre
56 – Isaac Smeele
57 – KaleidoscopeMTL
58 – Self-Deprecation
59 – SoMo Theatre
60 – TurtlePond Theatre Productions
61 – crowlake
62 – FutureFems
63 – Chocolate Moose Theatre Company
64 – Kerosene Theatre
65 – In between
66 – Doctor Keir Co.
67 – Projet Ambidanse
68 – The Ugly Cry Company
69 – A.K.A. Flora Lynn
70 – Poetry from Mars
71 – Get Fresh Productions
72 – Sans nom
73 – Avmarei
74 – The Maximum Chill
75 – That’s A Good One!
76 – Blinded By The Light Productions
77 – INFEMOUS
78 – Vertical Heart Productions
79 – Gray Productions
80 – Crimson and Clover
81 – Lost & Found Puppet Co.
82 – Elemental Spirit Productions
83 – Golden Slippers
84 – Good Times Theatre Co.
85 – The Malicious Basement
86 – anDRAMAda
87 – Gleams Theatre
88 – Acts To Grind Theatre

COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES FRANCOPHONES ACCEPTÉES
Ac Productions
APK production
Café et Bas de laine
Cia. Paideia
Collectif les Allumés
Collectif Passeurs de Voix
Collectif Théâtral Qui Dit Vain
Compagnie de l’Iris magnétique
Ère Théâtre
Kathleen Aubert
L’Opéra-Théâtre du Miroir
L’overthinkerie
La Gorgée
La Non-Compagnie
Le Black Hole
LES AFFREUX
Les chiens galeux
Les Intimistes
Les Louves
Les Parents Terribles
Les Productions Matou-Vu
les sombres sots
Mirna Rivera
Pagaie ou meurs
Productions de la Clé Rouge
T3
Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge
Théâtre Lune et l’Autre
Théâtre Sans Nombre
Tuque et Capuche
Z0D

LISTE D’ATTENTE – QC FR
01 – Renee Joseph
02 – Le Théâtre de La Lune Rouge
03 – Maison Des Comédiens
04 – Théâtre Polygame
05 – Opéra Outside the Box
06 – Les productions Damalisque
07 – Théâtre Première Neige
08 – L’Enfant Terrible
09 – Meute Monde
10 – Esprit du Tilleul
11 – Les deux colons d’Amérique
12 – Ex-Libris
13 – Linda Tremblay
14 – Tête dure
15 – Les Bouclés
16 – Jacinthe Laforte
17 – Théâtre des illuminés
18 – Equivoc’
19 – Hystrionix
20 – EPOPEE IMAGINAIRE
21 – Les yeux du cœur
22 – Laurence Mainville
23 – Les Particules Liées
24 – Lorie Ganley
25 – Champlain-Goldthwait
26 – Malina Fürhoff
27 – Narcisseae
28 – Pretium Doloris
29 – Adrien Gaudon
30 – La Nab
31 – Les Choreutes
32 – Philo14
33 – Possiblement Théâtre
34 – Les Précieuses Perdues S.E.N.C

ACCEPTED CANADIAN COMPANIES – COMPAGNIES CANADIENNES ACCEPTÉES
Dance Fachin
Death Ray Cabaret
Eliot Entertainment
GoodSide Productions
Guayoyo Creative Collective
Helix Ivy Productions
Melanie Gall Presents
Nostos Collectives
Squeaky Wheel
surFace Dance
The apartment across the hall
The Pucking Fuppet Co.
Yonge Professionals

WAITING LIST – CAN / LIST D’ATTENTE – CAN
01 – Keith Brown
02 – Cardinal Theatre
03 – Bad Crew Theatre
04 – Ragamuffin Productions
05 – Théâtre Les Compromis
06 – Jimmy Hogg
07 – BUBBLEGUM THEATRE
08 – Irrelephant Productions
09 – (Sex) Cult
10 – Mark Shyzer
11 – Kolarova Danse
12 – Thea Fitz-James
13 – Angus Blue
14 – Pocket Atlas
15 – Illumabilities
16 – weshowup.io
17 – SNAFU
18 – Neanderthal Theatre
19 – ObjectifyFruit
20 – Atelierartworkesinc.
21 – Ryan McFarling, magician, illusionist & trickster
22 – Spec Theatre
23 – PunFu Productions
24 – Vagabond Productions
25 – Permissible Theatre
26 – Newman Mentalism
27 – Concordia Association of Students in Theatre
28 – Carey-OK! Productions
29 – Ill at Will
30 – Joylyn Secunda
31 – Squirrel Suit Productions
32 – La cerise sur le sundae
33 – Quivering Dendrites
34 – Geriwinkle Inc.
35 – Drosselmeyer
36 – Ginette Mohr Productions
37 – Dirty Rotten Clowns
38 – Tita Collective
39 – Al Lafrance
40 – Cursed Productions
41 – Apt. 5 Theatre Collective
42 – JamesRankin Players
43 – SaMel Tanz
44 – Pulsive Party
45 – Robotic Birds
46 – Singles Awareness Productions
47 – Snowglobe Theatre
48 – Margin Release
49 – 603 New Musicals
50 – Edith 47 Productions
51 – Skipping Stones Theatre

ACCEPTED INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES / COMPAGNIES INTERNATIONALES ACCEPTÉES
A Little Bit Off
big word performance/ jem rolls
Cia Capirona
Dynamite Lunchbox
Jim Loucks
Lee Archer
Lesley Tsina
Murray Meyer
Paco Erhard
Snake & Rod Theatre
Stories Alive
Weeping Spoon Productions
ZeekTech Productions

WAITING LIST – INT / LISTE D’ATTENTE – INT
01 – TrueKPod.Com
02 – Paul Edward
03 – Chrysalis Theatre Company
04 – John Michael
05 – et al
06 – Michelle Shulman
07 – Shellscrape Theatre Co., NYC
08 – Buenas Canas
09 – Tudor Productions
10 – Alexandra LaPlante
11 – Bob Bell
12 – Lamiricain
13 – JS Productions
14 – Andrew Erskine Wheeler
15 – Pipia & Son
16 – Why Theatre Company
17 – THE OTHER VOICE
18 – Paladin Theatre Company
19 – Piti Theatre Company
20 – K.I.A. Productions
21 – Lisa Pedace
22 – Ewerton Martins
23 – Jake Simonds
24 – Kazu Kusano
25 – Racing Sloth Productions
26 – janoah…anygoodjokes?
27 – Tyler West
28 – Kerry Ipema
29 – Monaliza Theatre Group
30 – A Mulled Whine
31 – Deus Quantica
32 – DK Reinemer

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *