LOTTERY RESULTS – 2018 St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montréal

ACCEPTED CANADIAN COMPANIES 

  • Bick/Antzis 
  • Cory Thibert 
  • Devon More Music 
  • HappySad Theatre 
  • Heroshi Players 
  • Izak Productions 
  • Omnika in Motion 
  • Peachy Keen Productions 
  • Rabbit & Turtle Projects 
  • Scantily Glad Theatre 
  • Sex T-Rex 
  • star star theatre 
  • Stephanie Morin-Robert

WAITING LIST – CAN
1 – Human Body Project
2 – Art é Fakt
3 – Yassou Malaka
4 – Danielle Doiron
5 – Tra la la
6 – Well-Dressed Robot Productions
7 – Équivoc’
8 – Mancini
9 – Ben Price Magic
10 – Adrian Cronk Co.
11 – Awe! Theatre
12 – Pasic Productions
13 – Rabbit in a Hat Productions
14 – AL Productions
15 – SNAFU
16 – Lucky Cadaver Theatre Company
17 – Bad Reputation Productions
18 – Margin Release
19 – Not Oasis Productions
20 – Iris Gardet-Hadengue
21 – gypsyWASPproductions
22 – Newman Mentalism
23 – TORTUE TRIPTYCH
24 – Aplombusrhombus
25 – Third Wheel
26 – Hip.Bang!
27 – Alastair Knowles
28 – Ally Baharoon
29 – Ashley Whitehead
30 – Dramatic Hat Productions
31 – Squeaky Wheel
32 – Helen Knight
33 – One Night Collective
34 – Gillian English
35 – Keith Brown
36 – Big Wide Mouthed Frog
37 – urban spine
38 – DataGeek
39 – Guayoyo Creative Collective
40 – Piecework Productions
41 – DATING MYSELF
42 – Drawing Board Productions
43 – sideshowcomic
44 – Big Cat Facial Cream
45 – Bessie-Jean Productions
46 – Piss & Vinegar Collective
47 – Infinite Innuendo Productions
48 – The Boy Who Swallowed a Bullet Collective
49 – Fifth Wall
50 – Jimmy Hogg
51 – Stranger Folk
52 – Deflying Feets
53 – Kitt & Jane

 

ACCEPTED INTERNATIONAL COMPANIES

  • 1919 
  • 2Hoots Productions 
  • A Little Bit Off 
  • big word performance poetry 
  • Coralie Lali Lala 
  • DK Reinemer 
  • Michael Burgos 
  • Raktor 
  • Red Bastard 
  • Sophia Walker Productions 
  • The Shylock Project 
  • Weeping Spoon Productions 
  • Wish Experience

WAITING LIST  – INT
1 – World Laughs
2 – Charles Adrian as Ms Samantha Mann
3 – Jake Simonds
4 – Blue House Productions
5 – Movin Melvin Brown
6 – Lee Archer
7 – Unruffled Theater
8 – Big Empty Barn Productions
9 – Saye Theatre
10 – Pat O’Brien
11 – Jikan Theatre Company
12 – Third Act Productions
13 – HOAX
14 – Foundation for New American Art
15 – Houston Robertson
16 – Penguintown Media
17 – Mercury Daniels
18 – Elias Faingersh
19 – Tim Motley
20 – Breaking the Cycle Films LLC
21 – Pixel Productions
22 – Lisa Pedace
23 – West Can Folk Performing Company
24 – murray meyer
25 – Jim Loucks
26 – The Invisible Theater of Minneapolis

 

ACCEPTED QUEBEC FRANCOPHONE COMPANIES

  • À cheval sur le Prince Hip
  • Ac Productions 
  • canicules 
  • Chienne molle 
  • Cirquessence 
  • Conseil de guerre et lanternes 
  • Deux gars sul sofa 
  • En un tour de main 
  • Joël Hamel Hogue 
  • Lâche pas 
  • Le Théâtre des petits paradigmes poreux 
  • Les productions de la Clé rouge 
  • Opéra Outside the Box 
  • Possiblement Théâtre 
  • POURQUOI PAS ! 
  • Productions DPFG 
  • Productions Héméra 
  • Qui Dit Vain 
  • Stefan Stefan 
  • TCM 
  • Théâtre au Féminin Pluriel 
  • Théâtre de l’Ataxie Belliqueuse 
  • Théâtre des assoiffées 
  • Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge 
  • Théâtre Lune et l’Autre 
  • Théâtre Omnivore 
  • Théâtre sous la main 
  • Troupe de La Bulle 
  • une (autre)compagnie de théâtre

WAITING LIST – QC FR
1 – Miroir Miroir
2 – Théâtre Sans Nombre
3 – Évelyne Laniel
4 – Compagnie Rafale
5 – Les Oxymorons
6 – Théâtre des laides
7 – La troupe avec le nom trop long
8 – Philo14
9 – Trembler Davantage II
10 – Théâtre Cétacé
11 – Les deux colons d’Amerique
12 – Petit Pierrot Production
13 – UNDERCLOWN
14 – Latino Burlesque
15 – Théâtre Taïkonaute
16 – Clever Girls
17 – La marmaille
18 – Théâtre des XII coups
19 – FRIM
20 – Zouf! Théâtre
21 – The Beast Productions
22 – Productions Prout Prout
23 – Bouffon de Bellefeuille
24 – Y’en aura d’autres!
25 – La vieille fille
26 – Steake N’ Bag
27 – Didascalistes
28 – Productions Disco Fantastiques
29 – Curieux Machin
30 – Tu pensais qu’c’tait ça que c’tait
31 – Vicky Gélineau
32 – Théâtre du XXIIième Siècle
33 – Les Intimistes
34 – Chlorophylle Propolis
35 – les desaxees
36 – Deal with it
37 – Théâtre Sans Fond
38 – Luigi Buffone
39 – Le Théâtre de la Chambre des enfants
40 – Adam Faucher
41 – Feeling bleue
42 – Les Précieuses Perdues
43 – La Faillite
44 – Les chiqueurs de rêves
45 – Les impromptus
46 – Bare Bone Films Inc.

 

ACCEPTED QUEBEC ANGLOPHONE COMPANIES 

  • AAATarot 
  • Acherontia productions 
  • ACT! 
  • Ah Geez Productions 
  • Annie Dickledoo 
  • Canis Tempus 
  • CoolCrazyCats Productions 
  • Cynical Dog Productions 
  • Filion 
  • FIMIIDO 
  • Good Company 
  • Jessica Rae 
  • Jolly Boy Theatre Company 
  • Kokomo on Quaaludes 
  • La Tigressa Productions 
  • Majora Theatre 
  • Maximaliste Productions 
  • Overy Productions 
  • Pope Joan 
  • Project Aliencat 
  • Robbie Dillon’s Penis 
  • Stage1 
  • Tantalus 
  • That’s Enough Drama 
  • Ülfet Sevdi 
  • Velveteen & Valueless 
  • West Enders 
  • WIG IN A BOX 
  • Wrong Trousers Productions

WAITING LIST – QC EN
1 – Sort of Productions
2 – The Other Coast Theatre
3 – Jellyfish
4 – Trash Wolf
5 – Hatchken
6 – Blowfish Theatre Company
7 – Thunder Blunder
8 – SoMo Theatre
9 – An X Empire Productions
10 – Crazy Cat Lady Productions
11 – Hi, it’s me Dimitri Kyres
12 – Glitter Confetti
13 – “Show Me Yours!”
14 – LaterGater Co.
15 – La Belle Improv
16 – MSTQ
17 – Les Parents Terribles
18 – Hypoallergenic Productions
19 – ACTS TO GRIND THEATRE
20 – Wandering Well Productions
21 – That Weird Puppet Girl
22 – Goddamn Bear
23 – CABAL
24 – Vulpecula Theatre
25 – Hey Ladie
26 – La Fille Du Laitier
27 – Teaghan O’Driscoll
28 – Steal the Void Theatre
29 – 20th Century Knife Fight
30 – Viva Diverse Productions
31 – The General Gao
32 – bodgyal productions
33 – Sassafras
34 – Sus Est Anno Productions
35 – Little Black Rain Cloud Productions
36 – Blunder Blender
37 – Twisted Tree
38 – Burcu Emeç
39 – We Are One
40 – Rising Fatales
41 – Maddening Productions
42 – Very Nice Theatre Company
43 – TMI Productions
44 – The Herding Pack
45 – Now Now Productions
46 – Krisis
47 – Big Art Productions
48 – Gleams Theatre
49 – AcidHawk Theatre
50 – Only Skin Company
51 – The Do Art Company
52 – Thought Experiment Productions
53 – Boodeful
54 – Surplace
55 – Blood & Thunder
56 – Lost & Found Puppet Co.
57 – Purple Divine
58 – You Can’t Understand
59 – PointeTango
60 – Pinnipeds
61 – Medulla Oblongata Productions
62 – Playground Productions
63 – Black Box Productions
64 – In the Wings Promotions
65 – Stendhal X
66 – barlizo productions
67 – Pondering Pisces
68 – Gospel
69 – Canary Productions
70 – Queen Street Productions
71 – Le Groupe Herencias
72 – the orange eyes/les yeux oranges
73 – RIGHT NOW !
74 – Be Happy Productions
75 – No Small Roles Theatre
76 – Doctor Keir Co.
77 – Brave New Productions
78 – We Say So ltd
79 – Becoming Theatre
80 – Questionable Decisions
81 – Quietus Productions
82 – Broaductions
83 – dramedyking
84 – Kerosene Theatre
85 – A.K.A. Flora Lynn
86 – T-4-4 Productions

Early Bird Application Results!

Congratulations to our Early Bird 2018 winners! These companies are automatically accepted in the next edition of the Festival St-Ambroise FRINGE de Montréal coming June 2018!

We received a record number of applications this year and to celebrate we’ve decided to select one extra company per category! Please see below for a complete list of successful early birds.

If your company did not win, you have been entered into the lottery which will take place on November 11 at 8PM at the MainLine Gallery (3905 St-Laurent).

Deadline to Apply: Thursday, November 9 at 6PM

Lottery party at MainLine Gallery, 3905 St-Laurent: Saturday, November 11 at 8PM

Application FORM here: https://goo.gl/forms/Sp7muUa78AuWFiXx1

Fringe on,

Amy Blackmore

Executive and Artistic Director

****

International (we still have two open slots)

  • The Shylock Project
  • Sophia Walker Productions
  • big word performance poetry
  • Weeping Spoon Productions
  • 2Hoots Productions
  • A Little Bit Off
  • OUVERT / OPEN

Canadian

  • Cory Thibert
  • Scantily Glad Theatre
  • Sex T-Rex
  • Rabbit & Turtle Projects
  • HappySad Theatre
  • star star theatre
  • Stephanie Morin-Robert

Quebec French

  • Le Théâtre des petits paradigmes poreux
  • Possiblement Théâtre
  • POURQUOI PAS !
  • En un tour de main
  • Théâtre de l’Ataxie Belliqueuse
  • une (autre)compagnie de théâtre
  • Théâtre Omnivore
  • Theatre Globe Bulle Rouge
  • Ac Productions

Quebec English

  • Tantalus
  • AAATarot
  • Project Aliencat
  • Majora Theatre
  • Wrong Trousers Productions
  • Acherontia productions
  • Ah Geez Productions
  • Robbie Dillon’s Penis
  • WIG IN A BOX

Performer Applications and Early Birds 2018

FRINGE applications will open on Wednesday, August 23 at 12PM EST, online at www.montrealfringe.ca. Be among the first 8 local French or English, or the first 6 Canadian or International to get a guaranteed spot!

Application FORM here: https://goo.gl/forms/Sp7muUa78AuWFiXx1

Good luck,

Amy Blackmore, Executive and Artistic Director